繁中  |  English  |  日本語  |  français  |  Español
Products

Home Products > Connector polish jig > FC/PC connector polish jig FC102

FC/PC connector polish jig FC102

FC/PC connector polish jig FC102

1. Special design for FC/PC connector polishing 2. 100% compatible with GT2000A/AO75/GT3000/OFL-12 3. Polishing jigs available for custom-made for OFL-12A/OFL-15/OFL-11/SFP-510/SFP-520/Domaille polisher Please indicate your fiber optic polishing machine model when you request for quotation

Specifications:

1. Special design for FC/PC connector polish
2. Suitable for all center pressure polisher
3. Connector head: 12 Positions
4. Polish film size: 4 Inch diameter.


Advantages:

1. Special designed for FC/PC fiber optic connector polishing
2. 12 connectors may be polished at the same time.
3. Parts are changeable on each connector holder, it's effective for cost saving.
4. Significant number marked on each holding position, they are easy to be identified by operator.
5. Both left/right handles are provided for operation need.
6. The water inlet design comply with water outlet of m/c,it's easy to expel the dirties out during operation.