繁中  |  English  |  日本語  |  français  |  Español
Products

Home Products > Connector polish jig > LC/APC connector polish jig

LC/APC connector polish jig

LC/APC connector polish jig

1. Special design for LC/APC connector polishing 2. Compatible with center pressure polisher OFL-12 3. Available polishing jigs for OFL-11/OFL-12A/OFL-15/SFP-510/SFP-520/Domaille 4. Please indicate machine model when you request for quotation

Specifications:

1. LC/APC patchcord connector polishing jig
2. Connector : 12 positions at same time
3. Polishing film size: 4 inch
4. Angle type: STD


Advantages:

1. Special design for LC/APC connector polishing
2. 12 connectors can be polished at the same time
3. Parts are changeable on each holding position individually,it is cost effective
4. Significant number marked on the plate, it is easy to identify by operator.
5. The water inlet design comply with outlet of machine,it is easy to expel the dirties out during operation.