繁中  |  English
Products

Home Products > Ferrule polish jig > FC/SC/ST/PC ferrule polish jig_PC324

FC/SC/ST/PC ferrule polish jig_PC324

FC/SC/ST/PC ferrule polish jig_PC324

(1)Suitable for polishing machine OFL-12/GT2000A/AO75 (2)Related jigs available for the polisher OFL-11/OFL-12A/OFL-15/SFP-510/SFP-520 and Domaille (3)Please indicate polisher model when request for quotation

Specifications:

1. Suitable for FC/SC/ST/PC ferrule polishing
2. Special design for 24 ferrules polishing with OFL-12/GT2000A/AO75 
3. Polish film size: 4 Inch, round 
4. Angle type: STD or CONE


Advantages:

1. 24 ferrules may be polished at the same time
2. Parts may be changed on the plate,it is cost effective.
3. Both left/right-hand handles are provided to suit for easy operation
4. The water inlet hole comply with outlet of polisher,it is easy to expel the dirty out during polishing