繁中  |  English
Products

Home Products > Ferrule polish jig > MPO/MTP/PC ferrule polish jig_MPO312

MPO/MTP/PC ferrule polish jig_MPO312

MPO/MTP/PC ferrule polish jig_MPO312

(1)Suitable for fiber optic polisher OFL-12/AO75/GT2000A (2)Related jig available for polisher OFL-11/OFL-12A/OFL-15/SFP-510/SFP-520/Domaille (3)Please indicate polisher model when request for quotation

Specifications:

1. Suitable for MPO/MTP/PC ferrule polishing
2. Ferrule holding heads: 12
3. Polish film size: 4 Inch, round


Advantages:

1. Special design for MPO/MTP ferrule polishing 
2. 12 ferrules can be polished at the same time
3. Parts may be changed on the plate,it is cost effective
4. Both left/right-hand handles are provided to suit for easy operation
5. The water inlet hole comply with the outlet of polisher,it is easy to expel the dusty out during operation